Unless specified, all contests were Vote for One.
FEDERAL
|
COUNTY
|
LEGISLATIVE
|
JUDICIAL
|
CITIES AND TOWNS
|
SPECIAL DISTRICTS
|
COMMITTEEMEN & COMMITTEEWOMEN
|
|
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, DIST 8
Links direct to Florida Division of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing
Richard H. Gillmor (NPA, Qualified) |
Bill Posey (REP, Qualified) |
Shannon Roberts (DEM, Qualified) |
STATE SENATORS
Links direct to Florida Division of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing
DIST |
CANDIDATE |
13 |
Andy Gardiner (REP, Qualified) |
Christopher Charles Pennington (DEM, Qualified) |
16 |
Thad Altman (REP, Qualified) |
Dominic A. Fallo II (DEM, Qualified) |
STATE REPRESENTATIVES
Links direct to Florida Division of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing
DIST |
CANDIDATE |
50 |
Sean Ashby (DEM, Qualified) |
Tom Goodson (REP, Qualified) |
51 |
Mike Blake (DEM, Withdrawn) |
Steve Crisafulli (REP, Unopposed) |
52 |
Ritch Workman (REP, Unopposed) |
53
|
John Paul Alvarez (DEM, Qualified) |
Edward Lewis Geier (DEM, Defeated in Primary) |
Tres Holton (REP, Defeated in Primary) |
John Tobia (REP, Qualified) |
Laureen Trent (REP, Defeated in Primary) |
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
Elected Countywide
REPUBLICAN
|
|
WRITE-IN
|
|
Scott Ellis
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/5/2012
P.O. Box 410458
Melbourne, FL 32941
(321) 254-7061
|
Candidate
Reports |
Michael Gaeta
Status: Qualified 06/07/2012
1884 Ficus Point Dr.
Melbourne, FL 32940
(321)514-1409
|
Candidate
Reports |
Rodney Kernan
Status: Withdrawn 6/8/2012
P.O Box 458
Cocoa, FL 32923
(321) 720-7948
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
Mitch Needelman
Status: Defeated in Primary
2317 South Bignonia Street
Melbourne, Florida 32901
(321)768-7752
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
SHERIFF
Elected Countywide
REPUBLICAN
|
|
DEMOCRATIC
|
|
NPA
|
|
Gary Harrell
Status: Withdrawn 06/07/2012
P.O. Box 411728
Melbourne, Florida 32941
(321) 750-4296
|
Candidate
Reports |
Adrian Moss-Beasley
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/7/2012
P.O. Box 237201
Cocoa, FL 32923
(321)278-4051
|
Candidate
Reports |
Ernest Cathy
Status: Withdrawn 06/07/2012
P.O. Box 575
Mims, FL 32754
(321) 403-2415
|
Candidate
Reports |
Wayne Ivey
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/6/2012
P.O. Box 541425
Merritt Island Fl 32954
(321) 271-6029
|
Candidate
Reports |
Mark Steven Orndoff
Status: Did Not Qualify
P.O. Box 237253
Cocoa, FL 32923
(321)482-4560
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
Todd Maddox
Status: Defeated in Primary
P.O. Box 561565
Rockledge Fl 32956-1565
321-684-8729
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
|
|
Cliff Webster
Status: Withdrawn 1/13/12
Post Office Box 1077
Mims, FL 32754
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
|
|
PROPERTY APPRAISER
Elected Countywide
REPUBLICAN
|
|
DEMOCRATIC
|
|
WRITE-IN
|
|
Dana Blickley
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/4/2012
3425 Heron Lane
Titusville, FL 32780
321-514-3176
|
Candidate
Reports |
Charlie Sitton
Status: Qualified by Fee 6/7/2012
2904 Maderia Circle
Melbourne, FL 32935
321-960-0167
|
Candidate
Reports |
Sage Ia Haenel
Status: Withdrawn 8/24/2012
2122 Foxwood Dr.
Melbourne, FL 32935
(321)482-6458
|
Candidate
Reports |
Jim Ford
Status: Defeated in Primary
2584 Christopher Drive
Titusville, FL 32780
321-794-3604
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
|
|
Jason Steele
Status: Defeated in Primary
447 Kimberly Drive
Melbourne, Fl 32940
(321)258-8993
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
|
|
SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS
Elected Countywide
TAX COLLECTOR
Elected Countywide
REPUBLICAN
|
|
Lisa Cullen
Status: Elected Without Opposition
5165 Pine Street
Cocoa, FL 32927
321-302-0005
|
Candidate
Reports |
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1
Elected from Commission District 1
REPUBLICAN
|
|
DEMOCRAT
|
|
NPA
|
|
Matt Nye
Status: Withdrawn 5/14/2012
1345 Bonaventure Dr.
Melbourne, FL 32940
(321)622-2744
|
Candidate
Reports |
Robin L. Fisher
Status: Qualified by Fee 6/5/2012
|
Candidate
Reports |
Michael D. Pace
Status: Did Not Qualify
5940 Fisherman Lane
Cocoa, FL 32927
(321)638-0798
|
Candidate
Reports |
Richard Ware
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/5/2012
2625 Driftwood Dr
Titusville, Fl 32780
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
Dwight Seigler
Status: Qualified by Fee 06/07/2012
2529 Mitchell Ave.
Mims, FL 32754
|
Candidate
Reports |
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3
Elected from Commission District 3
REPUBLICAN
|
|
DEMOCRATIC
|
|
NPA
|
|
Matt Collins
Status: Withdrawn 4/24/2012
Announced 4/20/2011
322 4th Ave
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
321-507-0580
|
Candidate
Reports |
Joe "Pish" Pishgar
Status: Qualified by Petition 6/4/2012
1500 Whitman Dr.
West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)727-2929
|
Candidate
Reports |
Patrick D. Woodard
Status: Did Not Qualify
641 Roth Ct. SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321)728-4979
|
Candidate
Reports |
Trudie J. Infantini
Status: Qualified By Petition
6/4/2012
(321)951-3601
|
Candidate
Reports |
Isabel Wright
Status: Did Not Qualify
Post Office Box 100154
Palm Bay, FL 32910
321-482-7006
|
Candidate
Reports
|
|
|
Jason B Mahaney
Status: Defeated in Primary
3575 Weber Rd
Grant-Valkaria, FL 32950
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
|
|
Helen Voltz
Status: Defeated in Primary
778 Wyeth Street
West Melbourne, FL 32904
321-684-2141
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
|
|
COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 5
Elected from Commission District 5
REPUBLICAN
|
|
DEMOCRATIC
|
|
Andy Anderson
Status: Elected Without Opposition
P.O. Box 120045
West Melbourne, FL 32912-0045
321-676-6217
|
Candidate
Reports |
Sylvester H. Julien
Status: Did Not Qualify
1162 Buford Street, NW
Palm Bay, Florida 32907
|
Candidate
Reports |
SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 3
Elected from School Board District 3
Amy Kneessy
Status: Elected in Primary
285 Satellite Avenue, Satellite Beach Fl 32937
321-779-8198
|
Candidate
Reports
|
Dean Paterakis
Status: Defeated in Primary
3013 Rowe St. NE, Palm Bay FL 32905
(321)220-8228
|
Candidate
Reports |
SCHOOL BOARD, DISTRICT 4
Elected from School Board District 4
Karen Henderson
Status: Elected in Primary
1725 Suffolk Ct., Viera, FL 32955
321-609-9083
|
Candidate
Reports |
Keri Lewis
Status: Defeated in Primary
1345 Bonaventure Dr. Melbourne, FL 32940
(321)537-8030
|
Candidate
Reports |
CANAVERAL PORT AUTHORITY, DISTRICT 2
Elected from the Canaveral Port Authority
REPUBLICAN
|
|
John "Hank" Evans
Status: Elected in Primary
1702 S. Washington Ave. Titusville, FL 32780
(321)267-0680
|
Candidate
Reports |
Joe D. Matheny
Status: Defeated in Primary
355 Indian River Ave., Titusville, FL 32796
(321)267-3733
|
Candidate
Reports |
Clayton Sorey
Status: Withdrawn 06/07/2012
2955 Lake Dr. Cocoa, FL 32926
(321)403-1546
|
Candidate
Reports |
Jim Swann
Status: Withdrawn 06/08/2012 |
|
CANAVERAL PORT AUTHORITY, DISTRICT 4
Elected from the Canaveral Port Authority
REPUBLICAN
|
|
NPA
|
|
Bruce Deardoff
Status: Elected in Primary
28 Bogart Place Merritt Island, FL 32952
(321)452-6751
|
Candidate
Reports |
Steve Parrish
Status: Withdrawn 6/26/2012
Qualified by Fee 6/8/2012
(321)446-2635
|
Candidate
Reports |
Chuck Sheridan
Status: Defeated in Primary
695 E. Crisafulli Merritt Island, 32953
|
Candidate
Reports |
|
|
SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, GROUP 1
Elected Countywide
Henry “Boo” Minneboo
Status: Qualified 6/5/2012
|
|
SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, GROUP 3
Elected Countywide
Nancy Marr Stephenson
Status: Qualified by Fee 6/8/2012
|
|
SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT, GROUP 5
Elected Countywide
Joseph B. “Bud” Crisafulli
Status: Qualified by Fee 6/5/2012
5525 North Courtney Parkway, Merritt Island FL 32953
|
|
SEBASTIAN INLET TAX DISTRICT
Links direct to Florida Dept. of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing
DIST
|
CANDIDATE
|
1
|
Jenny Lawton Seal (Unopposed) |
2
|
Beth L. Mitchell (Unopposed) |
3
|
Michael Rowland (Qualified)
|
Jeannette Westlake (Qualified) |
PUBLIC DEFENDER, CIRCUIT 18
Links direct to Florida Dept. of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing
Christopher Teny Beres (WRI, Withdrawn)
|
Ken Rhoden (REP, Defeated in Primary)
|
Blaise Trettis (REP, Unopposed)
|
CIRCUIT JUDGE, CIRCUIT 18
Links direct to Florida Dept. of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing
GROUP |
CANDIDATE |
26 |
Matthew Aungst (Defeated in Primary)
|
Jim Earp (Elected in Primary)
|
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 5
Elected Countywide
John S. Frankowski Jr.
Status: Withdrawn 3/19/2012
2916 Slippery Rock Dr. Cocoa FL 32926
(321)459-1600
|
Candidate
Reports
|
Curt Jacobus
Status: Runoff Election in November
P.O. Box 410547, Melbourne, FL 32941
(321)848-1317
|
Candidate
Reports |
Steve Koons
Status: Runoff Election in November
25 W. New Haven Ave., Suite G Melbourne, FL 32901
(321)956-7900
|
Candidate
Reports |
Sam Edwards
Status: Defeated in Primary
525 East Strawbridge Ave., Melbourne, FL 32901
(321)615-2949
|
Candidate
Reports
|
John Joseph Camerota
Status: Did Not Qualify
P.O. Box 540351, Merritt Island FL 32954
(321)453-3880
|
|
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 6
Elected Countywide
Kenneth Friedland
Status: Elected without Opposition
Announced 4/3/2012
P.O. Box 2406, Titusville, FL 32781
|
Candidate
Reports |
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 7
Elected Countywide
Cathleen Bernadette Clarke
Status: Elected without Opposition
Announced 4/3/2012
|
Candidate
Reports |
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 10
Elected Countywide
Judy Atkin
Status: Elected in Primary
881 Glen Abbey Way, Melbourne, FL 32940
(321)482-2774
|
Candidate
Reports |
Sean C. Cutshall
Status: Defeated in Primary
401 Skylark Blvd. Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(321)622-4760
|
Candidate
Reports |
John S. Frankowski Jr.
Status: Withdrawn 3/5/2012
2916 Slippery Rock Dr. Cocoa, FL 32926
(321)459-1600
frankowski711@yahoo.com
|
Candidate
Reports |
Morris Richardson
Status: Defeated in Primary
P.O. Box 61933 Palm Bay, FL 32906
(321)615-7872
|
Candidate
Reports |
COUNTY COURT JUDGE, GROUP 11
Elected Countywide
John C. Murphy
Status: Elected without Opposition
Announced 4/2/2012
P.O. Box 560068, Rockledge, FL 32956
(321)745-8296
|
Candidate
Reports |
STATE ATTORNEY
Links direct to Florida Dept of Elections candidate information page | Candidate Listing
Phil Archer (REP, Qualified)
|
Ryan James Vescio (DEM, Qualified)
|
CAPE CANAVERAL MAYOR
Elected from the City of Cape Canaveral
Wes Morrison
Status: Qualified
|
|
Rocky Randels
Status: Qualified
|
|
COCOA MAYOR
Elected from the City of Cocoa
Laura J. Houston
Status: Qualified
P.O. Box 5 Cocoa, FL 32923
(321)208-0889
|
|
James McCarthy
Status: Qualified
|
|
Esther Marcelle
Status: Qualified
|
|
Henry Parrish
Status: Qualified
|
|
Jake Williams, Jr.
Status: Qualified
|
|
COCOA CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 2
Elected from the City of Cocoa
Edward A. Lanni
Status: Qualified
|
|
Brenda R. Warner
Status: Qualified
|
|
COCOA BEACH MAYOR SEAT 1
Elected from the City of Cocoa Beach
Anne Herzog
Status: Qualified
|
|
Dave Netterstrom
Status: Qualified
321-604-0715
|
|
COCOA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 2
Elected from the City of Cocoa Beach
Don John
Status: Qualified
|
|
Barry Plans
Status: Qualified
|
|
Tim Tumulty
Status: Qualified
|
|
COCOA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 3
Elected from the City of Cocoa Beach
Ben Malik
Status: Qualified
|
|
Mary Jane Nail
Status: Qualified
|
|
COCOA BEACH CITY COMMISSIONER SEAT 5
Elected from the City of Cocoa Beach
Adrianne F. Dillon
Status: Qualified
|
|
Eric Herrburger
Status: Qualified
|
|
GRANT-VALKARIA TOWN COUNCIL
Elected from the Town of Grant-Valkaria
Cathy Landrum DeMott
Status: Qualified
|
|
Lisette M. Kolar
Status: Qualified
|
|
Christopher R. Pozgar
Status: Qualified
|
|
Dan Robino
Status: Qualified
|
|
MALABAR MAYOR
Elected from the City of Malabar
Carl A. Beatty
Status: Qualified
|
|
Ben DuBose
Status: Qualified
|
|
MALABAR COUNCIL, DISTRICT 1
Elected from the City of Malabar
Hans Kemmler
Status: Qualified
|
|
James Milucky
Status: Qualified
|
|
MALABAR COUNCIL, DISTRICT 2
Elected from the City of Malabar
Wayne Abare
Status: Qualified
|
|
Brian Vail
Status: Qualified
|
|
MALABAR COUNCIL, DISTRICT 3
Elected from the City of Malabar
Donald Krieger
Status: Qualified
|
|
Steve Rivet
Status: Qualified
|
|
MELBOURNE MAYOR
Elected from the City of Melbourne
Mark LaRusso
Status: Qualified
321-779-8505
|
|
Kathy Meehan
Status: Qualified
321-984-7588
|
|
MELBOURNE COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
Elected from the City of Melbourne
Mike Nowlin
Status: Qualified
|
|
Tim Thomas
Status: Qualified
321-223-1016
|
|
MELBOURNE COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
Elected from the City of Melbourne
Mike Fischer
Status: Qualified
|
|
Michael Montgomery
Status: Qualified
|
|
Betty Moore
Status: Qualified
|
|
MELBOURNE COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
Elected from the City of Melbourne
Hazel Buggs
Status: Qualified
|
|
Cleave Frink
Status: Qualified
|
|
Harry C. Goode, Jr.
Status: Qualified
|
|
MELBOURNE BEACH COMMISSION
Elected from the City of Melbourne Beach
Margot Dorfman
Status: Qualified
|
|
Lisa M. Farrall
Status: Qualified
|
|
Jean Marshall
Status: Qualified
|
|
PALM BAY MAYOR
Elected from the City of Palm Bay
William Capote
Status: Qualified 08/20/2012
492 Eldron Boulevard NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-292-0382
|
|
Will Conyers
Status: Qualified 08/22/2012
971 Hooper Avenue, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-725-4510
|
|
Sondra Lane Karwel
Status: Did Not Qualify
1142 Bianca Drive, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-557-5441
|
|
John Joseph Mazziotti
Status: Qualified 08/20/2012
415 Brickell Street, SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
321-984-3070
|
|
PALM BAY CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 2
Elected from the City of Palm Bay
Lucinda Earls
Status: Withdrawn 4/26/2012
737 Tarr Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
321-917-6055
|
|
David A. Mercado
Status: Did Not Qualify
643 Commargo Road, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
678-361-8290
|
|
Bill Rettinger
Status: Qualified 08/23/2012
1277 Harlingen Road SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
321-914-2502
|
|
Harry Santiago Jr.
Status: Qualified 08/20/2012
360 Del Rey Street, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-327-7526
|
|
Paul Walker
Status: Withdrawn 4/25/2012
1515 Erin Court, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-725-4793
|
|
PALM BAY CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 3
Elected from the City of Palm Bay
Brian Jacob Anderson
Status: Qualified 08/22/2012
1646 Heartwellville Street, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-373-6438
|
|
Sandra Kane Karwel
Status: Did Not Qualify
1142 Bianca Drive, NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
321-557-5441 |
|
Michele Paccione
Status: Qualified 08/22/2012
1010 Heath Avenue, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-480-9295 |
|
Missy Wilson
Status: Qualified 08/24/2012
1064 Celle Avenue, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
321-890-8262 |
|
Pat Woodard
Status: Qualified 08/20/2012
641 Roth Court SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
321-508-4117 |
|
ROCKLEDGE COUNCIL SEAT 6
Elected from the City of Rockledge
Duane Daski
Status: Qualified
|
|
Ted Hartselle
Status: Qualified
|
|
SATELLITE BEACH MAYOR
Elected from the City of Satellite Beach
Frank Catino
Status: Qualified
|
|
Trevor Lowing
Status: Qualified
321-345-6752
|
|
SATELLITE BEACH COUNCIL
Elected from the City of Satellite Beach
Mark A. Brimer
Status: Qualified
|
|
Lloyd French
Status: Qualified
(321) 426-0324
|
|
Lorraine Gott
Status: Qualified
|
|
Scott P. Rhodes
Status: Qualified
|
|
TITUSVILLE MAYOR, SEAT 4
Elected from the City of Titusville
Don Human
Status: Defeated in Primary
1965 Tranquility Lane Titusville, FL 32796
(321)385-3412
|
|
Sarah Stoeckel
Status: Defeated in Primary
2700 Mangrum Place Titusville, FL 32780
(321)543-9799
|
|
James (Jim) H. Tulley, Jr.
Status: Elected in Primary
1305 Ranchero Avenue Titusville, FL 32780
(321)383-1268 |
|
TITUSVILLE CITY COUNCIL, SEAT 2
Elected from the City of Titusville
Matthew (Matt) Barringer
Status: Qualified
2718 Tomoka Avenue Titusville, FL 32780
|
|
Martha Jane Long
Status: Qualified
300 York Avenue Titusville, FL 32796
(321)268-2265
|
|
WEST MELBOURNE CITY COUNCIL
Elected from the City of West Melbourne
Pat Bentley
Status: Qualified
542 Lake Ashley Circle, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)724-4255
|
|
John C. D'Amico
Status: Qualified
674 Brockton Way, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)726-9888
|
|
Stephany Eley
Status: Qualified
2446 Crystal Oaks Lane, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)724-0168
|
|
Adam Gaffney
Status: Qualified
2465 Tuscarora Court, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)537-5485
|
|
Barbara A. Smith
Status: Qualified
848 Potomac Drive, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)728-8510
|
|
Bob Willmarth
Status: Qualified
261 Naylor Drive, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321)768-8454
|
|
BAREFOOT BAY TRUSTEE
Elected from the Barefoot Bay Recreation District
James E. Farrell
Status: Elected Without Opposition
936 Periwinkle Circle, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
(772)228-3040
|
Candidate
Reports |
Joseph B. Klosky
Status: Elected Without Opposition
960 Barefoot Blvd. Barefoot Bay, FL 32976 |
Candidate
Reports |
John McAfee
Status: Elected Without Opposition
712 Amaryllis Dr. Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
(772)663-1617 |
|
BAYTREE SUPERVISOR, GROUP 1
Elected from the Baytree Community Development District
G. Melvin Mills Jr.
Status: Elected Without Opposition |
|
HERITAGE ISLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 4
Elected from the Heritage Isle Community Development District
Bernard E. Reed
Status: Elected Without Opposition |
|
HERITAGE ISLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 5
Elected from the Heritage Isle Community Development District
Jack O. Murrell
Status: Elected Without Opposition
(321) 626-1511 |
|
HOLIDAY PARK RECREATION DISTRICT, GROUP 2
Elected from the Holiday Park Recreation District
Harald T. Albinus
Status: Elected Without Opposition
427 Holiday Park Blvd NE Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321)722-1201 |
|
HOLIDAY PARK RECREATION DISTRICT, GROUP 4
Elected from the Holiday Park Recreation District
Donald Wink
Status: Elected Without Opposition
1029 Maple Ct. NE Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321)821-4588 |
|
HOLIDAY PARK RECREATION DISTRICT, GROUP 6
Elected from the Holiday Park Recreation District
Barbara J. Dufault
Status: Withdrawn 8/31/2012
270 Borel Circle NE Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321)727-2976 |
|
Allison G. Kelly
Status: Elected Without Opposition |
|
HOLIDAY PARK RECREATION DISTRICT, GROUP 8
Elected from the Holiday Park Recreation District
Philias R. Matton
Status: Elected Without Opposition
265 Holiday Park BLVD NE Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321)726-6453 |
|
MONTECITO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 1
Elected from the Montecito Community Development Special District
Larry Whitney
Status: Elected Without Opposition
(315)542-5725 |
|
MONTECITO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 2
Elected from the Montecito Community Development Special District
Alex Rudloff
Status: Elected Without Opposition
394 Point Lobos Dr. Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(202)641-0789 |
|
NORTH MERRITT ISLAND SPECIAL DISTRICT ADVISORY BOARD, GROUP 2
Elected from the North Merritt Island Dependent Special District
Christopher Cook
Status: Elected Without Opposition
1520 Pine Island Rd. Merritt Island, FL 32952 |
|
NORTH MERRITT ISLAND SPECIAL DISTRICT ADVISORY BOARD, GROUP 4
Elected from the North Merritt Island Dependent Special District
Thomas A. McFarland
Status: Elected Without Opposition
3115 Water Oak Dr. Merritt Island, FL 32953 |
|
NORTH MERRITT ISLAND SPECIAL DISTRICT ADVISORY BOARD, GROUP 6
Elected from the North Merritt Island Dependent Special District
Shaye Williams
Status: Elected Without Opposition
|
VIERA EAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 3
Elected from the Viera East Community Development District
Robert Fritsch
Status: Elected Without Opposition
4511 Aberdeen Cir. Rockledge, FL 32955
(321)635-8270
|
|
VIERA EAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 4
Elected from the Viera East Community Development District
Vincent Anella
Status: Elected Without Opposition
1607 Grand Isle Blvd, Melbourne, FL 32940 |
|
VIERA EAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT, GROUP 5
Elected from the Viera East Community Development District
Jo Walsh
Status: Qualified
4990 Worthington Cir. Viera, FL 32955
|
|
David Bedwell
Status: Qualified
1774 Timacuan Dr. Viera, FL 32940
(321)757-0774
|
|
STATE COMMITTEEMEN
REPUBLICAN
|
Clyde Thodey, Defeated in Primary |
Frank Zilaitis, Defeated in Primary |
Stephen Curtis, Defeated in Primary |
Mike Thomas, Elected in Primary |
Chuck Sheridan, Defeated in Primary |
STATE COMMITTEEWOMEN
REPUBLICAN
|
Carlyle "Carlie" Rogers, Elected in Primary |
Lea Anne Anderson-Savage, Defeated in Primary |
Regina A. Weiler, Defeated in Primary |
PRECINCT 429 COMMITTEEMEN
REPUBLICAN
|
Stuart Gorin, Elected in Primary |
Allan J. Trucano, Elected in Primary |
Allan Udell, Defeated in Primary |
PRECINCT 107 COMMITTEEWOMEN
DEMOCRAT
|
Billie Aldridge, Elected in Primary |
Ileana L. Yost, Defeated in Primary |
PRECINCT 112 COMMITTEEMEN
DEMOCRAT
|
Robert F. Chavier, Defeated in Primary |
Donald L. Hawthorne, Elected in Primary |
Charles Kinker, Defeated in Primary |
PRECINCT 222 COMMITTEEWOMEN
DEMOCRAT
|
Georgeanne W. Bender, Withdrawn |
Elizabeth A. Duncan, Elected without opposition |
Milly Krause, Elected without opposition |
PRECINCT 233 COMMITTEEWOMEN
DEMOCRAT
|
Bettye Muse Bryant, Elected in Primary |
Minnie Jewel Collins, Withdrawn |
Lonnie Jean Ford, Defeated in Primary |
PRECINCT 508 COMMITTEEWOMEN
DEMOCRAT
|
Madeline Farley, Defeated in Primary |
Laura Fausone, Elected in Primary |
PRECINCT 115 COMMITTEEMEN
DEMOCRAT
|
Jay Joseph, Elected in Primary |
Mark D. Conklin, Elected in Primary |
Baltazar Sosa, Defeated in Primary |