• Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Dynamic Rotator
  • Active Registered Voters as of
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • NPAs:
  • Minor:
  • Total:

2012 Primary Election Results

PRIMARY ELECTION
August 14, 2012
Brevard County, Florida
OFFICIAL RESULTS

8/21/12
10:09:02

Registered Voters 367536 - Cards Cast 86163     23.44% Num. Report Precinct 174 - Num. Reporting 174 100.00%

US Senator, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 55110/158421 34.8 %
Total Votes 53880

Connie Mack 14790 27.45 %
Mike McCalister 4399 8.16 %
Marielena Stuart 3044 5.65 %
Dave Weldon 31647 58.74 %

US Senator, Dem

DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 24816/127568 19.5 %
Total Votes 24612

Glenn A. Burkett 4862 19.75 %
Bill Nelson 19750 80.25 %

Public Defender, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 55110/158421 34.8 %
Total Votes 50452

Ken Rhoden 22304 44.21 %
Blaise Trettis 28148 55.79 %

State Rep Dist 53, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 12530/38087 32.9 %
Total Votes 11850

Tres Holton 3864 32.61 %
John Tobia 6182 52.17 %
Laureen Trent 1804 15.22 %

State Rep Dist 53, Dem

DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 6629/38532 17.2 %
Total Votes 6281

John Paul Alvarez 3617 57.59 %
Ed Lewis Geier 2664 42.41 %

Clerk of Circuit Court, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 55110/158421 34.8 %
Total Votes 52626

Scott Ellis 31975 60.76 %
Mitch Needelman 20651 39.24 %

Sheriff, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 55110/158421 34.8 %
Total Votes 53766

Wayne Ivey 30295 56.35 %
Todd Maddox 23471 43.65 %

Property Appraiser, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 55110/158421 34.8 %
Total Votes 53544

Dana Blickley 23892 44.62 %
Jim Ford 16346 30.53 %
Jason Steele 13306 24.85 %

County Comm 3, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 25
Precincts Reporting 25 100.0 %
Times Counted 9467/27343 34.8 %
Total Votes 9171

Trudie J. Infantini 5136 56.00 %
Jason B. Mahaney 1439 15.69 %
Helen Voltz 2596 28.31 %

CPA Dist 2, UPC

Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0 %
Times Counted 38900/158623 24.5 %
Total Votes 35492

John Hank Evans REP 22254 62.70 %
Joe D. Matheny REP 13238 37.30 %

CPA Dist 4, UPC

Total
Number of Precincts 86
Precincts Reporting 86 100.0 %
Times Counted 38900/158623 24.5 %
Total Votes 34398

Bruce Deardoff REP 17973 52.25 %
Chuck Sheridan REP 16425 47.75 %

State Committeemen, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 55110/158421 34.8 %
Total Votes 42377

Stephen Curtis 6525 15.40 %
Chuck Sheridan 8422 19.87 %
Clyde Thodey 4136 9.76 %
Mike Thomas 12190 28.77 %
Frank Zilaitis 11104 26.20 %

State Committeewomen, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 55110/158421 34.8 %
Total Votes 41890

Lea Anderson-Savage 9244 22.07 %
Carlyle Rogers 18768 44.80 %
Regina A. Weiler 13878 33.13 %

Pct 429 Committeemen, Rep

REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 348/719 48.4 %
Total Votes 411

Stuart Gorin 146 35.52 %
Allan J Trucano 171 41.61 %
Allan Udell 94 22.87 %

Pct 107 Committeewomen, Dem

DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 197/682 28.9 %
Total Votes 144

Billie Aldridge 83 57.64 %
Ileana L. Yost 61 42.36 %

Pct 112 Committeemen, Dem

DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 232/805 28.8 %
Total Votes 178

Robert F. Chavier 65 36.52 %
Donald L Hawthorne 79 44.38 %
Charles Kinker 34 19.10 %

Pct 115 Committeemen, Dem

DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 271/1016 26.7 %
Total Votes 316

Mark D. Conklin 148 46.84 %
Jay Joseph 113 35.76 %
Baltazar Sosa 55 17.41 %

Pct 233 Committeewomen, Dem

DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 103/583 17.7 %
Total Votes 54

Bettye Muse Bryant 40 74.07 %
Lonnie Jean Ford 14 25.93 %

Pct 508 Committeewomen, Dem

DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 116/567 20.5 %
Total Votes 99

Madeline Farley 31 31.31 %
Laura Fausone 68 68.69 %

Circuit Judge, Group 26

Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 86163/367536 23.4 %
Total Votes 74307

Matthew Aungst 21972 29.57 %
Jim Earp 52335 70.43 %

County Judge, Group 5

Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 86163/367536 23.4 %
Total Votes 74912

Sam Edwards 17381 23.20 %
Curt Jacobus 28951 38.65 %
Steve Koons 28580 38.15 %

County Judge, Group 10

Total
Number of Precincts 174
Precincts Reporting 174 100.0 %
Times Counted 86163/367536 23.4 %
Total Votes 75296

Judy Atkin 42307 56.19 %
Sean C. Cutshall 13313 17.68 %
Morris Richardson 19676 26.13 %

School Board Dist 3

Total
Number of Precincts 33
Precincts Reporting 33 100.0 %
Times Counted 18768/77758 24.1 %
Total Votes 17318

Amy Kneessy 10900 62.94 %
Dean Paterakis 6418 37.06 %

School Board Dist 4

Total
Number of Precincts 39
Precincts Reporting 39 100.0 %
Times Counted 18418/77198 23.9 %
Total Votes 16401

Karen Henderson 10301 62.81 %
Keri Lewis 6100 37.19 %

Titusville Mayor

Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Times Counted 7813/28789 27.1 %
Total Votes 7665

Don Human 1726 22.52 %
Sarah Stoeckel 1979 25.82 %
Jim Tulley 3960 51.66 %