Search
Language

Home

Home

Special District Officials

Barefoot Bay
Recreation District
Baytree Community
Development District
Heritage Isle Community
Development District
Holiday Park
Recreation District
Montecito Community
Development District
North Merritt Island
Dependent Special District
Viera East Community Development District Viera Stewardship District 

 


 

Barefoot Bay Recreation District

Recreation Office: 625 Barefoot Boulevard
Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
Phone: 772-664-3141

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 2 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: First Tuesday after first Monday of January after election

Web Site: www.bbrd.org/

Trustee

Hurrol Bernard Brinker

 

Next Election: November 7, 2023
Current Term Ends: January 2, 2024

 

Trustee

Michael R. Maino

 

Next Election: November 7, 2023
Current Term Ends: January 2, 2024

 

 

Trustee

Randy Loveland

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: January 3, 2023

 

 

Trustee

Michael R. Morrissey

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: January 3, 2023

 

 

Trustee

James A. Nugent

 

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: January 3, 2023

 


 

 

Baytree Community Development District

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: $1000
Term Begins: Second Tuesday after election

Web Site: baytreecdd.org

Supervisor, Group 1

G. Melvin Mills, Jr.

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

Address: 8200 Compton Way
Melbourne, FL 32940

Email: gmmills@cfl.rr.com

 

Supervisor, Group 2

Richard Bosseler

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

Email: rbosseler@gmail.com

 

 

Supervisor, Group 3

Richard Brown

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

 

 

Supervisor, Group 4

Jerome S. Darby

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Email: jsdarby14@gmail.com

 

 

Supervisor, Group 5

Carolyn Witcher

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Email: cewitcher@pciol.net

 


 

 

Heritage Isle Community Development District

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: Second Tuesday after election

Web Site: www.heritageisleatvieracdd.org

Supervisor, Group 1

E. J. "Jay" Williams, Jr.

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Address: 6635 Pacheco Lane
Viera, FL 32940

 

Supervisor, Group 2

Jon M. Smallegan

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

 

 

Supervisor, Group 3

Ken Walter

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

 

 

Supervisor, Group 4

Bob Goldstein

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

 

 

Supervisor, Group 5

Kenneth Bonin

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

 


 

 

Holiday Park Recreation District

Recreation Office: 215 Holiday Park Boulevard, NE
Palm Bay, FL 32907

Phone: 321-724-2240
Fax: 321-724-8166

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 2 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: First Tuesday after first Monday of January after election

Web Site: www.holidayparkfl.com

Trustee, Group 1

Karen Allen

 

Next Election: November 7, 2023
Current Term Ends: January 2, 2024

 

Trustee, Group 2

Richard Brooks

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: January 3, 2023

 

 

Trustee, Group 3

Dennis M. Pietka

 

Next Election: November 7, 2023
Current Term Ends: January 2, 2024

 

 

Trustee, Group 4

Paul Goblick

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: January 3, 2023

 

 

Trustee, Group 5

Terry Steimer

 

Next Election: November 7, 2023
Current Term Ends: January 2, 2024

 

 

Trustee, Group 6

Carol Sommers

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: January 3, 2023

 

 

Trustee, Group 7

 

 

Next Election: November 7, 2023
Current Term Ends: January 2, 2024

 

 

Trustee, Group 8

Keith Rittscher

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: January 3, 2023

 

 

Trustee, Group 9

Mark A. Bodoh

 

Next Election: November 7, 2023
Current Term Ends: January 2, 2024

 


 

 

Montecito Community Development District

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: Second Tuesday after election

Web Site: www.montecitocdd.org/

Seat 1

Ed Henson

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

Email: edhenson67@gmail.com

 

Seat 2

Catherine LeCesne

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

Email: LeCesne.CDD@gmail.com

 

 

Seat 3

Larry Bradshaw

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

Email: larry.bradshaw@montecitocdd.org

 

 

Seat 4

Tanja Glynn

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Email: tanjaCDD@gmail.com

 

 

Seat 5

Roger L. Weinreb

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

Email: rlwcdd@gmail.com

 


 

 

North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: None
Term Begins: Second Tuesday after election

Web Site: www.brevardfl.gov/PlanningAndDevelopment/PlanningAndZoning/NorthMerrittIslandDependentSpecialDistrict

Representative, Group 1

Mary E. Hillberg

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

 

Representative, Group 2

Christopher Cook

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

 

 

Representative, Group 3

Theodore William Balke

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

 

 

Representative, Group 4

Jim Carbonneau

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

 

 

Representative, Group 5

Catherine Testa

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

 

 

Representative, Group 6

 Gina Lindhorst

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 19, 2024

 

 

Representative, Group 7

Jack Ratterman

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 22, 2022

 

 

Viera East Community Development District

District Map

Qualifications for Office: Resident of district, registered voter
Term of Office: 4 years
Salary: $4,800
Term Begins: Second Monday after election

Web Site: www.vieraeastcdd.com

Supervisor, Group 1

David Bedwell

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 21, 2022

Address: 1774 Timacuan Dr
Viera, FL 32940

Email: bedwelldb.db@gmail.com

 

Supervisor, Group 2

Paul McCarthy

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 21, 2022

Address: 4481 Aberdeen Circle
Rockledge, FL 32955

Email: mccarthyviera@gmail.com

 

 

Supervisor, Group 3

Pete Carnesale

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 18, 2024

Email: Pete@carnesale.com

 

 

Supervisor, Group 4

Steve Colasinski

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 18, 2024

 

 

Supervisor, Group 5

Rob Dale

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 18, 2024

Email: voterobdale@cfl.rr.com

 

 

Viera Stewardship District

District Map

Term of Office: 4 years
Term Begins: Upon election

Web Site: vierastewardshipdistrict.org/

Seat 1

Amy Mitchell

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 8, 2022

Email: Amy.Mitchell@duda.com

 

Seat 2

Tiffani Bissett

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 5, 2024

Email: tabissett@yahoo.com

 

 

Seat 3

Todd J. Pokrywa

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 8, 2022

Email: todd.pokrywa@duda.com

 

 

Seat 4

Christopher Wright

 

Next Election: November 5, 2024
Current Term Ends: November 5, 2024

Email: cwright1629@gmail.com

 

 

Seat 5

Amanda Carl

 

Next Election: November 8, 2022
Current Term Ends: November 8, 2022

Email: amanda.carl@duda.com

 


321-290-VOTE (8683)
1-833-803-0613 (Spanish - Toll Free)

Titusville
400 South Street
Titusville, FL 32780

Viera
2725 Judge Fran
Jamieson Way
Viera, FL 32940

Melbourne
1515 Sarno Road
Melbourne, FL 32935

Palm Bay
450 Cogan Drive SE
Palm Bay, FL 32909