The 2020 Primary Election was held on August 18th, 2020.
The 2020 General Election will be held on November 3rd, 2020.
Web sites listed below are not associated with the Brevard County Supervisor of Elections Office. The Elections Office is not responsible for the content of these sites. Any officially announced or qualified candidate for elective office in Brevard County may submit a campaign web site for listing here by e-mailing us at Candidate@VoteBrevard.gov.
Unless specified, all contests are Vote for One.
Sheriff
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Candidate |
Status |
Sandy Ruizzo (REP)
Candidate Report
P.O. Box 100971, Palm Bay, FL 32910
(321) 261-5371
Sandyruizzo2020@icloud.com |
Announced 8/12/2019
Did Not Qualify |
Rachel M. Sadoff (REP)
Candidate Report
P.O. Box 120968, West Melbourne, FL 32912
(321) 591-6749 |
Announced 6/7/2019
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 6/8/2020
Unopposed |
Property Appraiser
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Tax Collector
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Supervisor of Elections
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Candidate |
Status |
Lori Scott (WRI)
Candidate Report |
Announced 10/1/2019
Qualified 6/12/2020
Unopposed |
County Commission, District 1
Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 1
County Commission, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 3
County Commission, District 5
Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 5
Canaveral Port Authority, District 2
Incumbent | Elected from Canaveral Port Authority
Canaveral Port Authority, District 4
Incumbent | Elected from Canaveral Port Authority
School Board, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 3
School Board, District 4
Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 4
Soil and Water Conservation District, Group 1
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Candidate |
Status |
Adam Tritt
(321) 961-5885
Adambyrntritt@gmail.com
Website: adamtritt.com |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Henry Boo Minneboo |
Announced 6/9/2020
Qualified 6/9/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Soil and Water Conservation District, Group 3
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Candidate |
Status |
George Allen Cowart, Sr. |
Announced 6/2/2020
Did Not Qualify |
Chelsea Partridge |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/10/2020
Unopposed |
Soil and Water Conservation District, Group 5
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Candidate |
Status |
Joseph B. (Bud) Crisafulli |
Announced 6/9/2020
Qualified 6/9/2020
Unopposed |
County Court Judge, Group 3
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
Candidate |
Status |
Michelle Vitt Baker
(321) 291-1191
Candidate Report |
Announced 9/30/2019
Qualified 4/20/2020
Unopposed |
County Court Judge, Group 8
Incumbent | Elected Countywide
City of Cape Canaveral City Council (2 seats available)
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cape Canaveral
Candidate |
Status |
Wes Morrison |
Qualified
Unopposed due to withdrawal of third candidate |
Angela Raymond |
Qualified
Unopposed due to withdrawal of third candidate |
Andrea Shea-King |
Qualified
Withdrawn 9/17/2020 |
City of Cocoa Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa
Candidate |
Status |
Michael C. Blake
207 Blake Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 698-1015
mcblake29@gmail.com |
Announced 7/31/2020
Qualified 8/4/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Allen Cowart
2560 Hooper Rd., Cocoa, FL 23926
(321) 795-9880 |
Announced 8/17/2020
Qualified 8/17/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Bob Harvey
29 Riverside Drive #601, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 806-3525
Robertharveyf16@gmail.com |
Announced 4/9/2020
Qualified 8/4/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Henry Parrish
542 Delannoy Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 302-4017
huparrish3@hotmail.com |
Announced 8/11/2020
Qualified 8/11/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Lawrence “Larry” Sinclair
1052 Mitchell Street, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 417-4213
larry@larry4cocoamayor.com |
Announced 1/15/2020
Withdrawn 2/11/2020 |
Jake Williams, Jr
1054 Cypress Lane, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 698-6758
jake_williamsjr02@yahoo.com |
Announced 1/27/2020
Qualified 8/5/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
City of Cocoa City Council, District 2
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa District 2
Candidate |
Status |
Lavander Hearn
Lavander.Hearn@yahoo.com |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 8/4/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Stephanie Moretto
(321) 704-3599
smorettoforcocoa@gmail.com |
Announced 8/13/2020
Qualified 8/13/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
City of Cocoa City Council, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa District 3
Candidate |
Status |
Herbert “Rip” Dyal
3807 Parapet Drive, Cocoa, FL 32926
(321) 684-3222
Rhad6@aol.com |
Announced 3/18/2020
Qualified 8/4/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Jennifer Kenny
1917 Quail Ridge Court, Apt 1901, Cocoa, FL 32926
(321) 277-9385
JenniferforCocoa3@gmail.com |
Announced 8/6/2020
Qualified 8/6/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Melissa Martin
5404 Brilliance Circle, Cocoa, FL 32926
(321) 439-6118
MELFORCOCOA@gmail.com |
Announced 3/12/2020
Withdrawn 8/10/2020 |
City of Cocoa Beach Mayor/Commissioner
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Ben Malik
1029 S. Brevard Avenue, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
(321) 794-6668
malik4mayor@gmail.com |
Announced 7/21/2020
Qualified 8/4/2020
Unopposed |
City of Cocoa Beach Commissioner, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Ed Martinez
247 Minuteman Causeway, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
edmartinezcityofcb@gmail.com |
Announced 7/20/2020
Qualified 8/6/2020
Unopposed |
City of Cocoa Beach Commissioner, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Karalyn Dawn Woulas
100 Deleon Road, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
(321) 794-4651
karwoulas@yahoo.com |
Announced 5/12/2020
Qualified 8/6/2020
Unopposed |
Town of Grant-Valkaria, Council Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Grant-Valkaria
Candidate |
Status |
Lisette M. Kolar |
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Grant-Valkaria, Council Seat 4
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Grant-Valkaria
Candidate |
Status |
Cathy DeMott |
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Grant-Valkaria, Council Seat 6
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Grant-Valkaria
Candidate |
Status |
Daniel Robino |
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Indialantic Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Indialantic
Candidate |
Status |
David I. Berkman
225 Eighth Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
(321) 693-7367
mayorberkman@indialantic.com |
Qualified 8/6/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Melvyn Chang
225 Wayne Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
(757) 390-1002
225WayneAve@gmail.com |
Announced 7/10/2020
Qualified 8/7/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Edwin J. Mackiewicz III
311 Deland Avenue, Indialantic, FL 32903
(321) 288-0320
ejm@ejmcs.com |
Qualified 8/12/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Town of Indialantic Town Council, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Indialantic
Candidate |
Status |
Simon Kemp |
Qualified 8/10/2020
Unopposed |
Town of Indialantic Town Council, Seat 4
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Indialantic
Candidate |
Status |
Stu Glass |
Qualified 8/6/2020
Unopposed |
City of Indian Harbour Beach City Council, Seat 1
Incumbent | Elected from City of Indian Harbour Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Robert J. Sharek
522 Bay Circle, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937
(321) 223-0346
RJSharek@gmail.com |
Announced 7/29/2020
Qualified 8/4/2020
Unopposed |
City of Indian Harbour Beach City Council, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from City of Indian Harbour Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Jim Nolan
112 Bay Dr. N., Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937
(321) 773-2937
JHNSR@aol.com |
Announced 7/27/2020
Qualified 8/10/2020
Unopposed |
John Stone
112 Algonquin Ter., Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937
(321) 403-1071
stonecontracting@aol.com |
Announced 7/21/2020
Withdrawn 7/31/2020 |
Town of Malabar Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Malabar
Candidate |
Status |
Patrick Thomas Reilly
1985 Howell Ln, Malabar, FL 32950
(321) 676-2758
patka4zec@aol.com |
Announced 7/1/2020
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Malabar Town Council, District 1
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Malabar District 1
Candidate |
Status |
Marisa Acquaviva |
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Malabar Town Council, District 2
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Malabar District 2
Candidate |
Status |
Brian G. Vail
2700 Smith Ln, Malabar, FL 32950
(321) 543-3821
Bvailmalabar@gmail.com |
Announced 7/27/2020
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Malabar Town Council, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Malabar District 3
Candidate |
Status |
Steven R Rivet |
Announced 7/10/2020
Qualified
Unopposed |
City of Melbourne Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Paul Alfrey
1058 Alexia Street, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 508-4339
alfrey345@yahoo.com
Website: www.paulalfrey.info |
Announced 5/22/2020
Qualified 8/10/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Hazel Buggs
805 Stadom Street, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 794-4623
hazelbuggs@gmail.com |
Announced 11/7/2019
Qualified 8/5/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Antonio Clemmons II
727 Clarke Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 265-9222
aclemmons222@gmail.com |
Announced 7/17/2019
Disqualified 3/24/2020 |
CJ Johnson
839 Sunset Drive, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 501-9903
johnsonformelbournemayor@gmail.com |
Announced 7/13/2020
Qualified 8/3/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Molly Jean Tasker
1557 Sienna Drive, Melbourne, FL 32934
(321) 626-3369
mollytasker2020@gmail.com |
Announced 3/5/2020
Qualified 8/7/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
City of Melbourne City Council, District 1
Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Dean Paterakis
1904 Glen Meadows Circle, Melbourne FL 32935
(321) 255-1282
dean.paterakis@yahoo.com |
Announced 8/11/2020
Qualified 8/13/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Tim Thomas
2602 Englewood Drive, Melbourne FL 32940
(321) 223-1016
tim.thomas@mlbfl.org |
Announced 6/11/2020
Qualified 8/11/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
City of Melbourne City Council, District 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Yvonne Minus
3111 Swift Street, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 591-7054
minus4district3@yahoo.com |
Announced 2/5/2020
Qualified 8/4/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Vilma Negron
109 Dale Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 698-2900
vilmae2900@gmail.com |
Announced 5/27/2020
Qualified 8/7/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
David M. Neuman
122 Lagoon Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 222-7651
david@voteneuman.com
Website: www.voteneuman.com |
Announced 11/1/2019
Qualified 7/30/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
City of Melbourne City Council, District 5
Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Mariann (Mimi) Hanley
1874 Ixora Drive W., Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 536-9809
hanleyworks@zohomail.com |
Announced 6/24/2020
Qualified 8/5/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Martin Lamb
2034 Adams Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 541-7310
lambmartin@att.net |
Announced 7/20/2020
Qualified 8/3/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Logan Luse
1165 Sanddune Lane, Apt. 105, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 247-9813
Logan@voteluse.com
Website: www.voteluse.com |
Announced 8/11/2020
Qualified 8/13/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Samantha Nazario
2433 Burns Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 557-4470
samilynn321@gmail.com |
Announced 5/27/2020
Qualified 8/7/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Town of Melbourne Beach Mayor-at-Large
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Melbourne Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Wyatt Hoover |
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Melbourne Beach Commissioner-at-Large
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Melbourne Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Joyce D. Barton |
Qualified
Will Appear in General Election |
Paul D. Carlson |
Qualified
Will Appear in General Election |
Gail Gowdy |
Qualified
Will Appear in General Election |
Town of Melbourne Village Mayor - Commissioner
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Melbourne Village
Candidate |
Status |
Willow Martin |
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Melbourne Village Commissioner (3 Seats Available)
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Melbourne Village
Candidate |
Status |
Fred Anderson |
Qualified
Will Appear in General Election |
David A. Jones |
Qualified
Will Appear in General Election |
Peter H. McCharles |
Qualified
Will Appear in General Election |
Tabitha Niemann |
Qualified
Will Appear in General Election |
David F. Sinton |
Qualified
Will Appear in General Election |
City of Palm Bay Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay
Candidate |
Status |
Alfred Ramsey Agarie
281 Emerson Drive, NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 508-9624
AlfyAgarie@gmail.com |
Announced 2/12/2020
Qualified 6/10/2020
Defeated in Primary |
Alan Randolph Borkowski
2524 Peralta Drive SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321) 557-8109
alan4pbmayor@gmail.com |
Announced 6/24/2019
Qualified 6/12/2020
Defeated in Primary |
Christopher Lloyd Duncan Jr.
P.O. Box 110265, Palm Bay, FL 32911
(786) 671-2377
seeduncanformayor2020@gmail.com |
Announced 5/29/2019
Did Not Qualify |
Khalilah “Kay” Maragh
2911 Firwood Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321) 345-6001
kayforpbmayor@gmail.com
Website: KayForPBMayor.com |
Announced 1/14/2020
Qualified 6/10/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Rob Medina
881 Erfurt Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 508-7472
Robmedina2@gmail.com
Website: RobMedinaforPBMayor.com |
Announced 9/6/2019
Qualified 6/8/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Jeffrey Allen Mortenson
269 Wading Bird Circle SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
(321) 872-0093
mortensonjeff@yahoo.com |
Announced 5/30/2019
Withdrawn 05/29/2020 |
City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay
Candidate |
Status |
Julia Fleming Craft
3239 Jackson Avenue NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 795-4490
jcraft2015@gmail.com |
Announced 11/5/2019
Withdrawn 2/11/2020 |
Janice Elaine Crisp
1372 Knollwood Road NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 210-9783
janice.crisp75@yahoo.com |
Announced 8/2/2019
Qualified 6/10/2020
Defeated in Primary |
Jamall Curry
1002 Canton Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 750-7339
devarr@yahoo.com |
Announced 5/14/2019
Did Not Qualify |
Donny Jean Felix
4680 Lipscomb Street NE, Suite 5A, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 205-3942
donnyjfelix@gmail.com
Website: VoteDonnyFelix.com |
Announced 11/7/2019
Qualified 6/9/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Peter Joseph Filiberto
3921 Dixie Highway, Unit C, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 508-0071
petefil@gmail.com |
Announced 2/19/2020
Qualified 6/9/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Thomas L. Gaume
1700 Lantana Court NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 348-0009
tom@gaume.us |
Announced 11/4/2019
Withdrawn 2/11/2020 |
Berekia LaFaille
P.O. Box 110491, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 549-1498
berekialseat2@gmail.com
Website: BerekiaPalmBay.com |
Announced 1/3/2020
Qualified 6/10/2020
Defeated in Primary |
Santa Isabel Wright
P.O. Box 100154, Palm Bay, FL 32910
(321) 482-7006
mrsisabelwright@aol.com |
Announced 5/9/2019
Qualified 6/12/2020
Defeated in Primary |
City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay
Candidate |
Status |
Brian Jacob Anderson
675 Tejon Avenue SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
(321) 586-7358
AndersonforSeat3@yahoo.com |
Announced 3/14/2019
Did Not Qualify |
Shawn Bell
P.O. Box 61024, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 361-9792
cpl_sbell@yahoo.com |
Announced 10/14/2019
Did Not Qualify |
Randy Foster
4680 Lipscomb Street, Suite 5B, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 431-9691
Foster1963@yahoo.com
Website: voterandyfoster.com |
Announced 8/20/2019
Qualified 6/10/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Thomas L. Gaume
1700 Lantana Court NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 348-0009
tom@gaume.us |
Announced 2/11/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Town of Palm Shores Councilmember, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Palm Shores
Candidate |
Status |
Charles "Chase" Chambliss |
Qualified
Unopposed |
Town of Palm Shores Councilmember, Seat 4
Incumbent | Elected from Town of Palm Shores
Candidate |
Status |
Sharon Secord |
Qualified
Unopposed |
City of Rockledge Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Rockledge
Candidate |
Status |
Thomas J. “Tom” Price
11 Wincove Lane, Rockledge, FL 32955 |
Qualified 8/4/2020
Unopposed |
City of Rockledge City Council, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Rockledge
Candidate |
Status |
Sammie Brown Martin
1055 Red Bud Circle, Rockledge, FL 32955 |
Qualified 8/11/2020
Unopposed |
City of Rockledge City Council, Seat 4
Incumbent | Elected from City of Rockledge
Candidate |
Status |
Frank T. Forester
1481 Wellington Circle, Rockledge, FL 32955 |
Qualified 8/4/2020
Unopposed |
City of Satellite Beach Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of Satellite Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Steven L. Osmer
596 Cinnamon Drive, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(321) 917-1919
osmers1@gmail.com |
Qualified 8/4/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Justice Rivera
222 Prince William Ct., Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(917) 680-4014
Justice48Rivera@yahoo.com |
Qualified 8/7/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
City of Satellite Beach City Council (2 seats available)
Incumbent | Elected from City of Satellite Beach
Candidate |
Status |
Brett B. Gelbert
485 E. Amherst Cir., Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(817) 480-3549
bgelbert15@gmail.com |
Qualified 8/7/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Mindy Gibson
110 Sherwood Ave., Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(321) 960-0328
MindyforCityCouncil@gmail.com |
Qualified 8/7/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Devon Vann
495 Harwood Ave., Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(321) 271-4873
devonvann4citycouncil@gmail.com" |
Qualified 8/12/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
David Vigliotti
678 Caribbean Rd, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(843) 971-6222
davidvigliotti@gmail.com |
Qualified 8/5/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
City of Titusville Mayor, Seat 4
Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville
Candidate |
Status |
Daniel Diesel
940 Palermo Road, Titusville, FL 32780
(321) 615-1019
Poppop56@outlook.com |
Announced 4/15/2020
Qualified 5/14/2020
Unopposed |
City of Titusville City Council, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville
City of Titusville City Council, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville
City of West Melbourne Mayor
Incumbent | Elected from City of West Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Hal J. Rose
2403 Woodfield Circle, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 768-7518 (home)
(321) 795-2164 (cell)
haljrose@bellsouth.net |
Announced 12/11/2019
Qualified 8/3/2020
Unopposed |
City of West Melbourne City Council (3 seats available)
Incumbent | Elected from City of West Melbourne
Candidate |
Status |
Pat Bentley
542 Lake Ashley Circle, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 522-7781
pbentley@cfl.rr.com
Website: patbentley.us |
Announced 1/10/2020
Qualified 7/30/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Matthew Grigajtis
4549 Lady Hawk Way, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 361-9496
matthew.grigajtis@gmail.com
|
Announced 2/4/2020
Qualified 8/4/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Daniel R. McDow
1034 Bryce Lane, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 890-2238
mcdowdr@gmail.com
Website: danmcdow.com |
Announced 12/12/2019
Qualified 7/30/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Stephen Phrampus
3401 Watergrass Street, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(856) 265-1271
phrampus2020@gmail.com
Website: stephenphrampus.com |
Announced 2/20/2020
Qualified 7/30/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Barefoot Bay Trustee (3 seats available)
Incumbent | Elected from Barefoot Bay Recreation District
Candidate |
Status |
Hurrol Brinker
Candidate Report
(772) 202-4216
pbrinker3@CFL.RR.com |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
JoAnne S. Diana
Candidate Report |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Edward L. Geier
(321) 216-8838
edgeier0654@att.net |
Announced 5/28/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Luann E. Henderson |
Announced 6/9/2020
Qualified 6/9/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Randy Loveland
(954) 940-1086 |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Michael R. Morrissey
Candidate Report |
Announced 6/9/2020
Qualified 6/9/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
James A. Nugent |
Announced 6/10/2020
Qualified 6/10/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Baytree Supervisor, Group 1
Incumbent | Elected from Baytree
Candidate |
Status |
G. Melvin Mills
(321) 253-4613
gmmills@CFL.RR.com |
Announced 5/20/2020
Qualified 6/9/2020
Unopposed |
Baytree Supervisor, Group 2
Incumbent | Elected from Baytree
Candidate |
Status |
Richard Bosseler
(321) 757-0258
rbosseler@gmail.com |
Announced 5/20/2020
Qualified 6/9/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Gregory Scougall
Candidate Report
(321)745-0968
Greg.Scougall@mac.com |
Announced 5/11/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Will Appear in General Election |
Heritage Isle Supervisor, Group 4
Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle
Candidate |
Status |
Bob Goldstein |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Unopposed |
Heritage Isle Supervisor, Group 5
Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle
Candidate |
Status |
Kenneth Bonin |
Announced 5/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Unopposed |
Port Malabar Holiday Park Trustee, Group 8
Incumbent | Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District
Candidate |
Status |
Keith Rittscher |
Announced 6/3/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Unopposed |
Montecito Community Development District, Seat 1
Incumbent | Elected from Montecito Community Development District
Candidate |
Status |
George E. Henson |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Unopposed |
Montecito Community Development District, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from Montecito Community Development District
Candidate |
Status |
Catherine LeCesne |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Unopposed |
Montecito Community Development District, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from Montecito Community Development District
Candidate |
Status |
Larry Bradshaw |
Announced 6/8/2020
Qualified 6/8/2020
Unopposed |
North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Group 2
Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District
Candidate |
Status |
Christopher A. Cook |
Announced 6/11/2020
Qualified 6/11/2020
Unopposed |
North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Group 4
Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District
Candidate |
Status |
James R. Carbonneau |
Announced 6/9/2020
Qualified 6/9/2020
Unopposed |
North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Group 6
Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District
Candidate |
Status |
Gina M. Lindhorst |
Announced 6/11/2020
Qualified 6/11/2020
Unopposed |
Viera East Community Development District, Seat 3
Incumbent | Elected from Viera East
Viera East Community Development District, Seat 4
Incumbent | Elected from Viera East
Viera East Community Development District, Seat 5
Incumbent | Elected from Viera East
Viera Stewardship District, Seat 2
Incumbent | Elected from Viera Stewardship District
Candidate |
Status |
Tiffani A. Bissett |
Announced 6/12/2020
Qualified 6/12/2020
Unopposed |
Viera Stewardship District, Seat 4
Incumbent | Elected from Viera Stewardship District
Candidate |
Status |
Christopher Shane Wright |
Announced 6/12/2020
Qualified 6/12/2020
Unopposed |
Republican State Committeewoman
Candidate |
Status |
Kim Adkinson
214 Surf Road
Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
(321) 305-2554
kimadkcow@gmail.com |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Marie Rogerson
6950 Mulberry Court
Melbourne, FL 32940
(321) 345-9050
marieforcommittee@gmail.com
|
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Republican State Committeeman
Candidate |
Status |
Aleks Bologna
2570 Revolution St. #101
Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 345-7099
info@aleksbrevard.com |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Michael J. Thomas
2110 Ivey Lane
Malabar, FL 32950
(321) 258-4448
mthomas9@cfl.rr.com |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Democratic Precinct Committeewoman, Precinct 216 (2 seats available)
Candidate |
Status |
Susan M. Jerome |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Joan M. Majid |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Jill Seibert |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Republican Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 217 (4 seats available)
Candidate |
Status |
John Hopengarten |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Louis Husted |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Carter James Lankes |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Michael Lankes |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Robert H. McConaughey |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Republican Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 229
Candidate |
Status |
Richard J. Hart |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Gary E. Herbeck |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Republican Precinct Committeewoman, Precinct 240 (2 seats available)
Candidate |
Status |
Peggy A. Huff |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Barbara S. Weiler |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Regina A. Weiler |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Republican Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 418 (4 seats available)
Candidate |
Status |
Edward Brankey |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Richard Lacey |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Gregory H. Loyd |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Karsten Vaeth |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Norman S. Youngs |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Republican Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 421 (5 seats available)
Candidate |
Status |
Timothy L. Bates |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
John F. Fravel, Jr. |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
William H. Haskell |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Matt Nye |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Sanford Charles Olshansky |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
James Andrew Roemer II |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Jeffrey C. Rogers |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Paul Saia |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Republican Precinct Committeeman, Precinct 429 (3 seats available)
Candidate |
Status |
Gregory P. Beam |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |
Gwyn N. Gallagher |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Stuart Gorin |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Frank Pitt |
Qualified
Elected in Primary |
Harold Romesburg |
Qualified
Defeated in Primary |